Personality test based on a cartoon character

Posted in Uncategorized on November 18, 2008 by melitut

nah.. diriku menemukan artikel nih tapi lupa sumberna darimana.. so buat yg tau or yg buat artikel ini.. i just wanna help you to publish it..

Everyone has a personality of a cartoon character. Have you ever asked
yourself what cartoon character do you most resemble?
A group of investigators got together and analyzed the personalities of
well known and modern cartoon characters.

Do not cheat by looking at the end of the e-mail before you are done.
Then forward this to all your friends (including the person who sent it to
you) and change the subject of this message to what character is you.

> > 1. Which one of the following describes the perfect date?
> > a) Candlelight dinner (4 pt.)
> > b) Fun/Theme Park (2 pt.)
> > c) Painting in the par k (5 pt.)
> > d) Rock concert (1 pt.)
> > e) Going to the movies (3 pt.)

> > 2. What is your favorite type of music?
> > a) Rock and Roll (2 pt.)
> > b) Alternative (1 pt.)
> > c) Soft Rock (4 pt.)
> > d) Country (5 pt.)
> > e) Pop (3 pt.)

> > 3. What type of movies do you prefer?
> > a) Comedy (2 pt.)
> > b) Horror (1 pt.)
> > c) Musical (3 pt.)
> > d) Romance (4 pt.)
> > e) Documentary (5 pt.)

> > 4. Which one of these occupations would you choose if you only could
> > choose one of these?
> > a) Waiter (4 pt.)
> > b) Professional Sports Player (5 pt.)
> > c) Teacher (3 pt.)
> > d) Police (2 pt.)
> > e) Cashier (1 pt)

> > 5 . What do you do with your spare time?
> > a) Exercise (5 pt.)
> > b) Read (4 pt.)
> > c) Watch television (2 pt.)
> > d) Listen to music (1 pt.)
> > e) Sleep (3 pt.)

> > 6. Which one of the following colors do you like best?
> > a) Yellow (1 pt.)
> > b) White (5 pt.)
> > c) Sky Blue (3 pt.)
> > d) Dark Blue (2 pt.)
> > e) Red (4 pt.)

> > 7. What do you prefer to eat?
> > a) Snow (3 pt.)
> > b) Pizza (2 pt.)
> > c) Sushi (1 pt.)
> > d) Pasta (4 pt.)
> > e) Salad (5 pt.)

> > 8 . What is your favorite holiday?
> > a) Halloween (1 pt.)
> > b) Christmas (3 pt.)
> > c) New Year (2 pt.)
> > d) Valentine’s Day (4 pt.)
> > e) Thanksgiving (5 pt.)

> > 9. If you could go to one of these places which one would it be?
> > a) Paris (4 pt.)
> > b) Spain (5 pt.)
> > c) Las Vegas (1 pt)
> > d) Hawaii (4 pt.)
> > e) Hollywood (3 pt.)

> > 10. With which of the following would you prefer to spend time with?
> > a) Someone Smart (5 pt.)
> > b) Someone attractive (2 pt.)
> > c) Someone who likes to Party (1 pt.)
> > d) Someone who always has fun (3 pt.)
> > e) Someone very sentimental (4 pt.)

Now add up your points(jumlahkan) and find out the answer you have been waiting for(cari kisaran dari jumlah anda) !

Put your character in the subject line and forward to your friends andback
to the person that sent this to you.

Very interesting to see “who” your friends are!

>

>>

>>>

(10-16 points) You are Garfield:
> > You are very comfortable , easy going, and you definitely know
> > how to have fun but sometimes you take it to an extreme. You always know
> > what you are doing and you are always in control of your life. Others may
> > not see things as you do, but that doesn’t mean that you always have to do
> > what is right. Try to remember, your happy spirit may hurt you or others

(17-23 points) You are Snoopy:
> > You are fun, you are very cool and popular. You always know what’s in and
> > you are never are out of style. You are good at knowing how to satisfy
> > everyone else. You have probably disappeared for a few days more than once
> > but you always come home with the family values that you learned. Being
> > married and having children are important to you, but only after you have
> > had your share of fun times.

(24-28 points) You are Elmo:
> > You have lots of friends and you are also popular, always willing to give
> > advice and help out a person in need. You are very optimistic and you
> > always see the bright side of things. Some good advice: try not to be too
> > much of a dreamer. Dreaming too big could cause many conflicts in your
> > life.

(29-35 points) You are Sponge Bob Square Pants:
> > You are the classic person that everyone loves. You are the best friend
> > that anyone could ever have and never wants to lose. You never cause harm
> > to anyone and they would never not understand your feelings. Life is a
> > journey, it’s funny and calm for the most part. Stay away from traitors
> > and
> > jealous people, and you will be stress free.

(36-43 points) You are Charlie Brown:
> > You are tender, you fall in love quickly but you are also very serious
> > about all relationships. You are a family person. You call your Mom every
> > Sunday. You have many friends and may occasionally forget a few Birthdays.
> > Don’t let your passion confuse you with reality.

(44-50 points) You are Dexter:
> > You are smart and definitely a thinker. Every situation is fronted with a
> > plan. You have a brilliant mind. You demonstrate very strong family
> > principles. You maintain a stable routine but never ignore a bad situation
> > when it comes. Try to do less over thinking every once in a while to spice
> > things up a bit with spontaneity!

Berburu hewan Bagi Masyarakat Desa Sukajaya, Sumedang

Posted in hasil penelitian on November 18, 2008 by melitut

Pernah dengar kan kata ‘Berburu Hewan‘? ya pastilah yah.. nah berburu hewan itu kalo dikaitin dengan kehidupan suatu masyarakat akan menciptakan suatu pandangan dimana berburu hewan seolah-olah menjadi sinonim dari keprimitifan, keterbelakangan, atau lain istilah yang secitra. Jaman sekarang berburu hewan mah ga lagi tuh jadi mata pencaharian tapi udah jadi hobi aja.. dan kalau diliyat dari tempat komunitas berburu hewan yang formal which mean PERBAKIN, hobi berburu hewan tuh musti kudu wajib menyediakan “budget” yang ga sedikit loh… ya musti nyewa mobil buat off road, lampu sorot lah, ijin berburu hewan, biaya bensin, uang makan, uang transportasi dan lain-lain.. itu kalau berburu hewan yang dilakukan oleh orang-orang di daerah perkotaan.. nah kalau masyarakat desa gmn?!

Untuk beberapa desa yang masih dikelilingi daerah hutan yang cukup alami, khususnya Desa Sukajaya, Kebupaten Sumedang, berburu hewan masih dilakukan.. sebernanya sih, beberapa tempat di Indonesia ini banyak juga yang masih berburu hewan sebagai salah satu mata pencahariannya.. contohnya ya masyarakat Baduy..

FYI, Untuk masyarakat Penan dan Benalui, Kalimantan Timur, ada beberapa cara dalam berburu hewan loh.. seperti ngaso (berburu dengan menggunakan anjing), ngeleput (berburu dengan menggunakan sumpit beracun), mabang satong (berburu/menyergap hewan yang sedang berenang), mabang sungan (menyergap hewan buruan pada perairan air asin), nyalapang (berburu dengan menggunakan senapan), nedok (berburu monyet berekor panjang dengan meniru), nyaut (berburu dengan perangkap) dan pusi (berburu dengan menggunakan tombak) (Puri, 2005).

Nah kalo cara berburu hewan di Desa Sukajaya itu juga ada beberapa cara yaitu

No

Cara berburu Hewan

Keterangan

1.

Paser/susumpit

merupakan istilah untuk cara berburu hewan, khususnya burung, dengan menggunakan bambu sumpit/awi tamiang (Schizostachyum blumei Nees) yang diruncingkan di salah satu ujungnya, sedangkan ujung yang lainnya diberi sejenis bulu-buluan yang terbuat dari tumbuhan kapuk (Ceiba pentandra L. Gaertn). Paser/susumpit biasanya dilakukan pada sore hari di daerah tepian hutan atau bahkan di daerah pemukiman penduduk.

2.

Moro

atau berburu hewan dengan menggunakan anjing, umumnya dilakukan dari dini hingga menjelang malam hari.

3.

Berburu dengan menggunakan senapan angin

biasanya dilakukan untuk berburu hewan seperti burung dan hewan lainnya. Berburu dengan menggunakan senapan angin sekarang ini sudah jarang dilakukan. Berburu dengan senapan angin dan berburu dengan anjing biasanya dilakukan bersamaan.

nah cara-cara yang seperti disebutkan diatas merupakan cara berburu hewan secara tadisional.. pengen tahu bedanya cara berburu hewa

Hello world!

Posted in Uncategorized on November 18, 2008 by melitut

Welcome to WordPress.com. This is your first post. Edit or delete it and start blogging!

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.